Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae

Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae
$$$$

Overview

3-star hotel with on-site public bath and free breakfast in Tokyo's Sumida Ward

Amenities

Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae offers a public bath for guest relaxation, open from afternoon until morning. The hotel has a minimarket on site and provides coin laundry with free dryer use. Luggage storage and 24-hour security are available for all guests.

Rooms

Rooms at Super Hotel Kinshicho are air-conditioned with private bathrooms, bidets, and soundproofing. Each room includes a work desk, flat-screen TV, and a sofa bed for extra sleeping space. Guests can choose from different pillow types at the lobby selection corner.

Location

Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho-ekimae is 300 ft from Arcakit Kinshicho Shopping Mall and a 5-minute walk from Kinshicho Station. The hotel is within walking distance of Senso-Ji Temple and Tokyo Skytree, with a rooftop viewing area offering Skytree views. Direct JR Sobu Express Line connects to Narita Airport, and the Airport Limousine Bus stop is at the hotel across the street.

Dining

A complimentary Japanese-style buffet breakfast is served daily, featuring freshly baked bread and a rotating selection of hot and cold items. The breakfast area is open from early morning, with a variety of protein, vegetables, and drink options. Pastries are baked on-site, and the hotel also offers free ice cream in the lobby during certain hours.

Family

Children under 5 years old stay for free when using existing beds at Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Station Front. The hotel offers adjacent rooms for families, and a loft double room with a bunk bed for additional space. Public bath access is available for all ages, and the nearby Lawson convenience store is right at the hotel entrance.

  • Location: 300 ft from Arcakit Kinshicho Shopping Mall
  • Amenities: On-site public bath open daily
  • Rooms: Pillow selection and soundproofing
  • Dining: Complimentary Japanese buffet breakfast with fresh pastries
  • Family: Children under 5 stay free
  • Parking: Private parking available on-site

License number: 28墨福衛生環第61号

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 15:00-23:59
until 10:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site (reservation might be needed) at JPY 1600 per day.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel Super Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae provides visitors with a free full breakfast. 
Pets
Pets are not allowed.
Building
Number of rooms:121
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Adjacent Room
  • Max:
    4 persons
  • Bed options:
    2 Double beds
Loft
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
Superior Double Room
  • Max:
    3 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 Double bed
Show 2 more room typesLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

JPY 1600 per day

Baggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour security

Spa and relaxation

Full body massage

Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Elevator

Services

  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Stores/Commercial services

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Spa & Leisure

  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Full body massage
  • Public Bath

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Self-catering

  • Electric kettle

Media

  • Flat-screen TV

Room decor

  • Carpeted floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae

💵 Lowest room price 121 US$
📏 Distance to center 2.7 mi
✈️ Distance to airport 14.5 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Tokyo International, HND

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
1-4-12 Kinshi, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan, 130-0013
Map view
1-4-12 Kinshi, Sumida, Tokyo, Japan, 130-0013
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Parks
Kinshi Park
100 yd
1-7-14 Kotobashi
Kokusan Match Hassho no Chi Monument
100 yd
3-14-5 Kotobashi
Sachio Ito Residence Monument
100 yd
Shopping Area
Arcakit Kinshicho Shopping Mall
100 yd
1-6-12 Kinshi
Tsugaru Inari Shrine
100 yd
Restaurant
Toritatsu, Kinshicho
100 yd
Restaurant
Yoshinoya Kinshicho North Exit
100 yd
Restaurant
Thailand Shop
100 yd
Restaurant
Pizza Saluterrier Kinshicho
100 yd
Restaurant
Azabusabo Maruikinshichoten
100 yd
Restaurant
Yoshinoya Kinshicho
100 yd
Restaurant
Hustle Ramen Homma Kinshicho
100 yd
Restaurant
Rotating Sushi Ganso Sushi Kinshi-Cho Ekimae
100 yd
Restaurant
Ramenyoshibe
100 yd
Restaurant
Daisangen
100 yd
Restaurant
Tsukijigindako
100 yd

Reviews of Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae

8.4 /10
Great
2962 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae

How far is the comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel from the city center?
The comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel is located in the Sumida Ward district.
What interesting sites can I visit not far from Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel?
Guests of Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel can visit Arcakit Kinshicho Shopping Mall (400 feet from the accommodation), or Kinshi Park placed 7 minutes' walk away.
Is there parking at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel will be able to use private parking on site available for JPY 1600 per day.
Can I have lunch or dinner next to Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel?
Restaurants near Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel include Kuriya (a short walk to the property) as well as Toriki (250 feet away).
What time is check-in and check-out at the comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae?
Guests of the comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae can check in from 3 PM to 11.59 PM and check out from 10 AM.
How much does it cost to stay at the Tokyo hotel?
The price for a room in the Tokyo hotel starts at $186.
What payment methods are available in the comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel?
At the comfortable Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel, you can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa.
Which amenities are included in the rooms at Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel?
Each room at Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with slippers and a hair dryer.
Is the hotel accessible to people with disabilities?
Yes, rooms with accessible facilities and wheelchair access are provided at the hotel for guests with special needs.
Does Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel offer facilities for business travelers?
Yes, for business travelers Super Hotel Tokyo Kinshicho Ekimae hotel provides a work desk and a photocopier.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room